Small_c9a9ea38-ebb7-426b-bd03-db55e3be2d2f
Tiffany Morse
Superintendent
Administration
(805)640-4300 X 1012
Small_c1b289e1-2513-41b9-af34-4872b70fe732
Michael Shanahan
Board Member
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 X 1032
Small_200672d5-6c22-4c8f-b1ac-982180374f0c
Kevin Ruf
Board Member
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 X 1033
Small_af615d95-da1a-407b-a22c-11156d23cac5
Jane Weil
Board Clerk
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 X 1035
Small_a039c144-b7e8-47e3-8f69-8a72306ea23c
Thayne Whipple
Board President
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 X 1034
Small_0a5eea8d-0f8e-471d-83bc-a03b0584b7af
Shelly Griffen
Board Vice President
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 x 1031
Small_1f3e985a-c6af-4fb8-8a78-ff26018c1ee5
Kathy Smith
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Administration
(805)640-4300 X1011
Small_f103d0fa-9fbc-4ab0-89ac-55a13741a45d
Sherrill Knox
Assistant Superintendent
Administration
(805)640-4300 X1005
Small_2d5d0e67-dfea-42ad-b282-895a46f4ecb4
Rebecca Kirkland
Director of Special Education and Student Services
Special Education
(805)640-4300 X1016
Small_e9e66256-31a9-4db7-895c-846219113abf
Marilyn Smith
Director of Special Projects
Administration
(805)640-4300 X1048
Small_e13c5924-c262-4ee5-badc-7a467ffd2b7c
Patricia Nunez
Director of Fiscal Services
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1022
Small_699b70ed-faec-4aa9-8ed0-9ab9d39e13b2
Julie Chessen
Director of Nutrition Services
Nutrition Services
(805)640-4300 X1079
Small_0cca779a-8439-4682-96b1-ec9196aa5f9e
Barbi Rice
Director of Human Resources
Human Resources
(805)640-4300 X1041
Small_10fbba21-5688-433e-8bfe-def3a7cbc09e
David Rogers
Director of Operations
Operations
(805)640-4300 X1077
Small_5d879e67-5e51-44ff-8a35-67a628096567
Randy Alderson
Transportation Driver
Transportation
-
Small_c8e0ce26-7434-44d3-9575-ec3dfbbdd0aa
Auggie Andrade
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
(805)640-4300 X1072
Small_029d453f-e02c-4e09-94fd-a6db40ccf476
Elizabeth Angelini
Instructional Assistant - Reading and Intervention Specialist
Special Education
(805)640-4300 x 1057
Small_3c7ac328-d51a-44bf-bbae-bc920837c73e
Kelsey Ardoin
Speech Therapist
Special Education
-
Default_avatar
Linda Bednarski
School Nurse
Special Education
-
Small_854e36a9-821c-44ef-b02b-bc9a130f385b
Russ Bennett
Coordinator of Maintenance
Maintenance
(805)640-4300 X1071
Small_676fdaf0-3920-428c-9d0c-bc6b0f16461d
Juana Caro
School Bus Drivers
Transportation
-
Small_58aa2467-3f9f-4a25-9042-e096bad0c4d8
Chuck Crawford
Grounds Maintenance Worker
Grounds
(805)640-4300 X1073
Small_237879d2-9563-46e4-b4ad-f5e292c789e0
Andrew Coble
Instructional Assistant - Intensive Behaviour Intervention
Special Education
-
Small_3e9efc0f-8551-4c2d-9075-17ee086d96ec
Sherrie Damas
Preschool/Daycare Director
A Place to Grow
-
Small_385f18fc-cdef-4d39-b158-e9a8a04a847d
Martha Ditchfield
Homeless/Foster Liaison
Special Education
-
Small_411c084a-a2e4-494e-bf1c-6ce7e65130cc
Don Downard
Mechanic
Transportation
-
Default_avatar
Kathryn Dubrin
Student Data Information Specialist
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1023
Small_c2f2835c-2c48-4351-9a88-a77fc6ff700c
Jennifer Fitzgerald
Special Day Class Teacher
A Place to Grow
-
Default_avatar
David Fransen
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
(805)640-4300 X1072
Small_9098f236-20b3-478e-8f87-793e38a3fa59
Mayra Flores
Accounting Technician
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1020
Default_avatar
Patricia Friedrichsen
Staff Secretary
Special Education
-
Small_a91afd0d-69d2-4737-a9a9-2458a2f1252b
Jane Hackworth
Transportation Driver
Transportation
-
Small_1bd8d9f3-bfcc-4c12-9797-03b833539da9
Alisha Hicks
Ojai Valley Neighbordhood for Learning
Ojai Valley Neighbordhood for Learning
-
Small_74c2d5be-dbac-4bba-943d-aa3189aa785a
Tammy Hooper
Preschool/Daycare Leaders
A Place to Grow
-
Small_9d978925-a1ac-46a7-819d-224937b52e8a
Cheryl Jensen
Senior Accounting Assistant
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1027
Small_4432c61b-53f7-4592-bc44-4eadff88adb8
Sandra Johnson
Occupational Therapists
Special Education
-
Default_avatar
Kim Hofteig
Senior Accounting Assistant
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1024
Default_avatar
Jacqueline Law
Special Education Liaison
Special Education
-
Small_6c418354-3bda-4ddd-9761-99bd09a83b49
Jessica Lashlee
Preschool/Daycare Leaders
A Place to Grow
-
Small_58dac85c-6ff4-436f-a659-897c93f64577
David La Tella
Grounds Maintenance Worker
Grounds
(805)640-4300 X1073
Small_d6572545-ce7c-465c-ba8e-091566d45c0b
Jene Loomis
Speech Therapist
Special Education
-
Small_17a61ffe-faf8-4d50-8974-8010239248d4
Rosy Lotts
Private School Services Plan Coordinator
Special Education
-
Small_c8d983b7-27ca-44fa-9b7b-c64b462c4951
Sonia Magana
Accounting Technician
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1025
Default_avatar
Amy Maulhardt
Occupational Therapists
Special Education
-
Small_f8fbe55e-a112-48b6-b71c-ac7e5bc6afb8
Irene Martinez
School Psychologist
Special Education
-
Small_43a08bbd-21d3-447c-bf84-80df9a93cfab
Kay Mason
Transportation Driver
Transportation
-
Default_avatar
Julie Mayers
Instructional Assistant
Special Education
-
Small_8eb906d5-8b36-4d93-86f8-e4823af02e51
Trisha Milauckas
Preschool/Daycare Leaders
A Place to Grow
-
Small_80c78cbe-a985-48eb-86f9-a1aad0c5b2f4
Aubrey Minkel
Transportation Driver
Transportation
-
Small_57fcd070-0cfb-49a7-a4a2-f17a4f6d8326
Sabrina Monney
School Psychologist
Special Education
-
Default_avatar
Filiberto Morales
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
(805)640-4300 x1072
Small_e56b2aec-a4dd-4779-879a-83fd5a1f76b3
Jeanine Murphy
Mental Health Clinician
Special Education
-
Small_615fada3-a8dc-4b4e-8fbf-b40921335053
Francine Nelson
Transition Specialist and Workability Specialist
Special Education
-
Small_5c1cb8c5-05c6-446a-a7d0-c5217c1dc5bb
Emily Otelsberg
School Psychologist
Special Education
-
Small_8c9c7cff-fe11-424f-87ab-51b1f2f5d91e
Carolyn Paulsen
Staff Secretary
Special Education
-
Small_93c0e67a-49d9-4b88-a458-7d1884d34c42
Lori Ponce
Speech Therapist
Special Education
-
Small_abeb3d3a-97a7-44c0-b574-2d7cc7f29dc1
Laurel Randall
Preschool/Daycare Leaders
A Place to Grow
-
Default_avatar
Dora Reyes
Preschool/Daycare Leaders
A Place to Grow
-
Small_ce8faa39-79da-4631-b688-24e059977921
Karl Rimpa
Warehouse/Delivery Driver II
Transportation
-
Small_dd78bd5a-98fd-45de-b6a4-f6423751c1c5
Gary Rogers
Computer Technician
Technology
(805)640-4300 x 1089
Small_14042c26-9e13-463f-82cb-e005b0eb56d1
Maggie Rogers
Purchasing Technician
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1021
Small_b81174dd-6c1e-4d0c-b0da-4d1d3817321b
Brianna Sanchez-Paltz
School Bus Drivers
Transportation
-
Small_a3b6db5c-7984-4b6c-952a-c28cf7e5c468
Molly Sharp
Instructional Assistant - Intensive Behaviour Intervention
Special Education
-
Small_77aaabcd-e6a1-4dca-8e66-1ef73f2f13a0
Cheyenne Silver
Instructional Assistant
Special Education
-
Small_21571e08-1b9c-47ad-8ab5-59318e920714
Cindy Sloan
Transportation Supervisor
Transportation
(805)640-4300 X1093
Small_ead0d1dd-f3ee-4da8-a401-955f809cd849
Kathleen Tarrats
Administrative Secretary
Operations
(805)640-4300 X1070
Small_284984fd-fce3-4a0f-af25-1ec9a78189b6
Laura VanAuker
Behaviorist - Inclusion Specialist
Special Education
-
Small_ae7a15cf-f521-40b3-9a05-ae9ff4cc2353
Katie White
Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources
(805)640-4300 X1042
Default_avatar
Joanna Wilkinson
School Bus Drivers
Transportation
-
Small_8af27d64-7ca6-4cbb-a87c-4ffb732158ce
Mandi Williams
Transportation Driver
Transportation
-
Small_ac9a91bb-ca14-4891-aa18-ce0263a2e2b8
Donelle Woleslagle
Adaptive Physical Education
Special Education
-
Small_228c0b8a-bfc0-4756-8b8e-20edf75d112c
Jacqueline Wegerbauer
Instructional Assistant
Special Education
-
Small_94c6d5e2-4948-452f-885a-ae4d9176ea32
Jesse Yant
Computer Technician
Technology
(805)640-4300 X1078
Small_b5a49f96-376d-4dbb-875f-3e6b2e6f8e6f
Zoltan Youtz
Computer Technician
Technology
(805)640-4300 x 1085
Default_avatar
Cathy Zacher
Speech Therapist
Special Education
-