Tiffany Morse
Superintendent
Administration
(805)640-4300 X 1012
Shelly Griffen
Board President
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 x 1031
Jane Weil
Board Vice President
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 X 1035
Kevin Ruf
Board Clerk
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 X 1033
Michael Shanahan
Board Member
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 X 1032
Thayne Whipple
Board Member
Board of Education
(805)640-4300 X 1034
Kathy Smith
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Administration
(805)640-4300 X1011
Sherrill Knox
Assistant Superintendent
Administration
(805)640-4300 X1005
Julie Chessen
Director of Nutrition Services
Nutrition Services
(805)640-4300 X1079
Rebecca Kirkland
Director of Special Education and Student Services
Special Education
(805)640-4300 X1016
Taiwo Madison
Director of Fiscal Services
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1022
Barbi Rice
Director of Human Resources
Human Resources
(805)640-4300 X1041
David Rogers
Director of Operations
Operations
(805)640-4300 X1077
Marilyn Smith
Director of Special Projects
Administration
(805)640-4300 X1048
Linda Jordan
Public Information Officer
Randy Alderson
Transportation Driver
Transportation
-
Auggie Andrade
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
(805)640-4300 X1072
Russ Bennett
Coordinator of Maintenance and Operations
Maintenance
(805)640-4300 X1071
Juana Caro
School Bus Drivers
Transportation
-
Chuck Crawford
Grounds Maintenance Worker
Grounds
(805)640-4300 X1073
Summer Chirdon
Speech Therapist, Special Education
805-640-4300 X1281
Amber Christensen
Staff Secretary, Special Education
805-640-4300 X1052
Andrew Coble
Instructional Assistant - Intensive Behavior Intervention
Special Education
-
Martha Ditchfield
Homeless/Foster Liaison
Special Education
-
Don Downard
Mechanic
Transportation
-
Default Avatar
Kathryn Dubrin
Student Data Information Specialist
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1023
Adam Dutter
Bond Project Manager
805-640-4300 X1006
Gedene Felgar
Custodian I, District Office/A Place to Grow
Default Avatar
David Fransen
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
(805)640-4300 X1072
Mayra Flores
Accounting Technician
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1020
Carrie Henderson
Instructional Assistant, Special Education
Cheryl Jensen
Accounting Technician
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1027
Lydia Johnson
Purchasing Technician
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1021
Lyndsey Moya
Senior Accounting Assistant
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X 1025
Default Avatar
Cher-Ami Murphy
Senior Accounting Assistant
Business Office
(805)640-4300 X1024
Default Avatar
Jacqueline Law
Special Education Liaison
Special Education
-
David La Tella
Grounds Maintenance Worker
Grounds
(805)640-4300 X1073
Rosy Lotts
Private School Services Plan Coordinator
Special Education
-
Default Avatar
Amy Maulhardt
Occupational Therapists
Special Education
-
Irene Martinez
School Psychologist
Special Education
-
Default Avatar
Julie Mayers
Instructional Assistant, Intensive Behavior Intervention
Special Education
-
Jason McCoy
Grounds Maintenance Worker
Aubrey Minkel
Transportation Driver
Transportation
-
Sabrina Monney
School Psychologist
Special Education
-
Christina Morelli
School Bus Driver, Transportation
Francine Nelson
Transition Specialist and Workability Specialist
Special Education
-
Emily Otelsberg
School Psychologist
Special Education
-
Carolyn Paulsen
Staff Secretary
Special Education
-
Lori Ponce
Speech Therapist
Special Education
-
Laurel Randall
Preschool/Daycare Leaders
A Place to Grow
-
Natalie Richards
School Psychologist
805-640-4300 X1131
Karl Rimpa
Warehouse/Delivery Driver II
Transportation
-
Gary Rogers
Computer Technician
Technology
(805)640-4300 x 1089
Kay Rusch
Instructional Assistant, Special Education assigned to Transportation
Transportation
-
Brianna Sanchez-Paltz
School Bus Drivers
Transportation
-
Molly Sharp
Instructional Assistant - Intensive Behaviour Intervention
Special Education
-
Cindy Sloan
Transportation Supervisor
Transportation
(805)640-4300 X1093
Kathleen Tarrats
Administrative Secretary
Operations
(805)640-4300 X1070
Ashley Templeton
Occupational Therapist, Special Education
805-640-4300 X1064
Laura VanAuker
Behaviorist - Inclusion Specialist
Special Education
-
Katie Walker
Instructional Assistant, Special Education A Place to Grow
John Walker
Personnel Commission Consultant
Alan White
Bond Project Manager
805-640-4300 X1008
Katie White
Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources
(805)640-4300 X1042
Default Avatar
Joanna Wilkinson
School Bus Drivers
Transportation
-
Donelle Woleslagle
Adaptive Physical Education
Special Education
-
Jacqueline Wegerbauer
Instructional Assistant, Intensive Behavior Intervention
Special Education
-
Jesse Yant
Computer Technician
Technology
(805)640-4300 X1078
Default Avatar
Cathy Zacher
Speech Therapist
Special Education
-