Bus Routes

To Print the Bus Route, Click Here.



Bus Routes (Stops & Times)

This Schedule DOES NOT APPLY to Minimum Days

 

West End Route

NHS, MJHS, MO and MM                       

 

Note: All times listed are approximate and subject to weather and traffic conditions. Please have your student ready for his/her pick-up location at least five minutes prior to the indicated time.  

OUSD Transportation Office (805) 640-4300  x1093

 

 

Route #01 For: NHS / MJHS / MO


7:15 AM                Rice Rd. & Fierro  Dr.  (MO, MJHS, NHS)

7:18AM                 Drop-off at MO

7:25AM                 Drop off at NHS

7:30AM                 Drop off @ MJHS

 

Route #2 For: Nordhoff High School / Matilija Junior High School  

 

6:55 AM                     Encino Dr.& Feliz Dr.

6:59 AM                     Willey St. & Oakcrest Ave.

7:02 AM                     950 Woodland Ave.

7:08 AM                     Mira Monte Elementary School (MM) Pick-up for NHS & MJHS

7:15 AM                     Drop-Off at Nordhoff High School

7:25 AM                     Drop-Off at Matilija Junior High School (MJHS)



 

Route #2 For: Mira Monte Elementary School


7:50 AM                     Encino Dr. & Feliz Dr.

7:54 AM                     Willey St. & Oakcrest Ave.

7:58 AM                     950 Woodland Ave. 

8:00 AM                     Drop-Off at Mira Monte Elementary School (MM)

 

 

 

Route #2  (PM)

West End Route

MJHS and MM

 

Note: All times listed are approximate and subject to weather and traffic conditions. Please have your student ready for his/her pick-up location at least five minutes  prior to the indicated time.

 

Route #2 For: Matilija Junior High School / Mira Monte Elementary School  PM

 

Note:  An additional Complimentary bus will run between MJHS & MO.  

Only limited seating is available. 1st come 1st served.


2:18 PM                     Load West End at Matilija Junior High School (MJHS)

2:25 PM                     Drop-off MJHS at Meiners Oaks Elementary School


            Load MO (Rice Rd. & Fairview) (Rice & Fierro) (Carrillo & Descanso)

  

2:30 PM                     Carrillo & Descanso (MO Only) on Route 1 Bus

2:40 PM                     Rice Rd. & Fairview    (MJHS/MO)

2:42 PM                     Rice Rd. & Fierro Dr.   (MJHS/MO)


2:50 PM                     Mira Monte Elementary School - Drop-off MJHS and Load MM

3:00 PM                     Woodland Ave. & Mirror Lake  (MJHS/MM)

3:05 PM                     Willey & Oakcrest Ave (MJHS/MM)

3:10 PM                     Encino Dr. & Felix Dr. (MJHS/MM)

3:20 PM                     Creek Rd. & Kiowa Ct (MJHS/MM)

 

 

 

 

 

Route #3 (AM) 

East End Route

SA, MJHS, NHS & TT

Note: All times listed are approximate and subject to weather and traffic conditions. Please have your student ready for his/her pick-up location at least  five minutes prior to the indicated time.


Route #3 For: San Antonio Elementary School / Matilija Junior High School / Nordhoff High School / Topa Topa        Elementary School



6:40 AM                     Pick-up at Summit School (SU): Summit students to San                                                         Antonio (SA), Nordhoff High School (NHS) & Matilija Junior High                                          School (MJHS)

6:45 AM                     Ojai Foundation

6:53 AM                     Boccali’s Restaurant

6:55 AM                     McAndrew Rd. & Reeves Rd.

6:59 AM                     Thacher Rd. & McAndrew Rd.

7:02 AM                     3677 Thacher Rd.

7:05 AM                     Drop-Off at San Antonio Elementary School (SA)

7:09 AM                     Grand Ave. & Gridley Rd.

7:25 AM                     Drop-Off at Nordhoff High School (NHS)

7:30 AM                     Drop-Off at Matilija Junior High School (MJHS)

 

Topa Topa Elementary School


7:35 AM                   Canada St. & W. Eucalyptus St..

7:40AM                    Pearl St. & Olive ill Ln.


8:00 AM                  Drop-Off at Topa Topa Elementary School (TT)

 

 

 

 

Route #3 (PM)

East End Route

SA / MJHS / TT

Note: All times listed are approximate and subject to weather and traffic conditions. Please have your student ready for his/her pick-up location at least five minutes prior to the indicated time.


Route #3 For: San Antonio Elementary School / Matilija Junior High School / Topa Topa Elementary School



2:10 PM               Load at San Antonio Elementary School (SA) (Local Area)

 

2:13 PM               Boccali’s Restaurant

2:15 PM               McAndrew Rd. & Reeves Rd.

2:18 PM               McAndrew Rd. & Thacher Rd.

2:20PM                Avenida Del Recreo & Camino Del Arroya

2:24 PM               Grand Ave. & Gridley Rd

2:30 PM               Load at Matilija Jr. High School for East End and Upper Ojai

2:45 PM               Load at Topa Topa Elementary

3:00 PM               Canada & Eucalyptus St.

3:05 PM               Pearl St. & Olive Mill Ln.   

3:08 PM               Boccali’s Restaurant

3:12 PM               McAndrew Rd. & Reeves Rd.

3:16 PM               McAndrew Rd. & Thacher Rd.

3:30 PM               Drop - off at Summit Elementary School

3:40 PM               Ojai Foundation

 

 

September 1, 2017