Bus Routes

2016-2017 Bus Routes (Stops & Times)

This Schedule DOES NOT APPLY to Minimum Days

Route #2 (AM) 


West End Route


NHS, MJHS, MO and MM

 

Note: All times listed are approximate and subject to weather and traffic conditions. Please have your student ready for his/her pick-up location at least five minutes prior to the indicated time.  

OUSD Transportation Office (805) 640-4300  x1093

 

Route #2 For: Nordhoff High School / Matlija Junior High School  

 

6:42 AM Creek Rd.& Kiowa Ct.

6:47 AM Encino Dr.& Feliz Dr.

6:52 AM Willey St. & Oakcrest Ave.

6:56 AM 950 Woodland Ave.

7:00 AM Mira Monte Elementary School (MM) Pick-up for NHS & MJHS

7:05 AM Rice Rd. & Alviria Dr. (MO, MJHS, NHS)

7:15 AM Drop-Off at Nordhoff High School

7:17 AM Carillo & Descanso (MO Only)

7:25 AM Drop-Off at Matilija Junior High School (MJHS)

7:30 AM Drop-Off at Meiners Oaks Elementary School (MO)

 

Route #2 For: Mira Monte Elementary School

7:40 AM Creek Lane & Kiowa Ct.

7:45 AM Encino Dr. & Feliz Dr.

7:50 AM Willey St. & Oakcrest Ave.

7:53 AM 950 Woodland Ave. 

8:00 AM Drop-Off at Mira Monte Elementary School (MM)

 

Route #2  (PM)


West End Route


 MJHS and MM

 

Note: All times listed are approximate and subject to weather and traffic conditions. Please have your student ready for his/her pick-up location at least five minutes  prior to the indicated time.

 

Route #2 For: Matilija Junior High School / Mira Monte Elementary School  PM

Note:  An additional bus will run between MJHS & MO.  

Only limited seating is available.

2:18 PM Load West End at Matilija Junior High School (MJHS)

2:25 PM Drop-off MJHS at Meiners Oaks Elementary School

Load MO (Rice Rd. & Fairview behind Vons only)

2:35 PM Carillo & Descanso  (MO Only)

2:40 PM Rice Rd.& Fairview

2:42 PM Rice Rd. & Alvira Dr.   (MJHS)

2:45 PM Willey & Oakcrest Ave  (MJHS)

2:50 PM Woodland Ave. & Mirror Lake  (MJHS)

2:55 PM Mira Monte Elementary School - Drop-off MJHS and Load MM

3:05 PM Creek Rd. & Kiowa Ct.

3:10 PM Encino Dr. & Felix Dr.

3:15 PM Willey St. & Oakcrest Ave.

3:20 PM Woodland Ave. & Mirror Lake 

 

Route #3 (AM) 

East End Route

SA, MJHS, NHS & TT

Note: All times listed are approximate and subject to weather and traffic conditions. Please have your student ready for his/her pick-up location at least  five minutes prior to the indicated time.


Route #3 For: San Antonio Elementary School / Matilija Junior High School / Nordhoff High School / Topa Topa Elementary School


6:50 AM Pick-up at Summit School (SU): Summit students to San Antonio (SA), Nordhoff High School (NHS) & Matilija Junior High School (MJHS)

6:55 AM Ojai Foundation

7:03 AM Boccali’s Restaurant

7:05 AM McAndrew Rd. & Reeves Rd.

7:09 AM Thacher Rd. & McAndrew Rd.

7:12 AM 3677 Thacher Rd.

7:15 AM Drop-Off at San Antonio Elementary School (SA)

7:19 AM Grand Ave. & Gridley Rd.

7:30 AM Drop-Off at Nordhoff High School (NHS)

7:35 AM Drop-Off at Matilija Junior High School (MJHS)

 

Topa Topa Elementary School

7:40 AM Canada St. & W. Eucalyptus St.


7:45 AM Bristol Rd. & Topa Topa Dr.

 

7:50 AM Pearl St. & Olive Mill Ln.


  8:05 AM   Drop-Off at Topa Topa Elementary School (TT)

 

Route #3 (PM) 

East End Route

SA / MJHS / TT

Note: All times listed are approximate and subject to weather and traffic conditions. Please have your student ready for his/her pick-up location at least five minutes prior to the indicated time.


Route #3 For: San Antonio Elementary School / Matilija Junior High School / Topa Topa Elementary School


2:10 PM       Load at San Antonio Elementary School (SA) (Local Area)


2:18 PM       Avenida Del Recreo & Camino Del Arroya


2:21 PM        Grand Ave. & Gridley Rd


2:30 PM       Load at Matilija Jr. High School for East End and Upper Ojai


2:40 PM       Boccali’s Restaurant


  2:42 PM McAndrew Rd. & Reeves Rd.

  2:47 PM McAndrew Rd. & Thacher Rd.

  2:50 PM Load at Topa Topa Elementary School

  3:00 PM Canada & Eucalyptus St.

  3:03 PM Bristol St. & Topa Topa St.

  3:05 PM Pearl St. & Olive Mill Ln.

  3:25 PM Drop - off at Summit Elementary School

  3:30 PM Ojai Foundation

  

 Bus Stops Removed From Last Year's Schedule

1. Holy Cross

2. Noah's Ark

3. Villanova Rd. & Country Dr. (NHS /MJHS / MM)

4. La Luna & Lomita (NHS / MJHS / MO)


Please note: All times are approximate

 

Last Update 08.18.2016